Live Nepal rates, jewellery stores, and inquiry tools.Become a Seller / List Your Jewellery Shop
NRB Forex

View Nepal exchange rates by currency

Stored Nepal Rastra Bank exchange rates for every latest currency row available to GoldNepal calculators and diaspora price context.

CurrencyUnitBuySell
AEDUAE Dirham141.2741.43
AUDAustralian Dollar1105.82106.24
BHDBahrain Dinar1401.46403.05
CADCanadian Dollar1107.55107.98
CHFSwiss Franc1183.70184.43
CNYChinese Yuan122.6922.78
DKKDanish Kroner122.7322.82
EUREuropean Euro1169.90170.57
GBPUK Pound Sterling1202.02202.82
HKDHong Kong Dollar119.3219.39
INRIndian Rupee100160.00160.15
JPYJapanese Yen109.589.62
KRWSouth Korean Won10011.4011.44
KWDKuwaity Dinar1492.18494.12
MYRMalaysian Ringgit137.1337.28
OMROmani Rial1393.74395.29
QARQatari Riyal141.5941.75
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal140.4040.56
SEKSwedish Kroner115.2915.35
SGDSingapore Dollar1118.46118.93
THBThai Baht14.514.53
USDU.S. Dollar1151.59152.19
Gold rate Nepal
How to use this

For Nepal jewellery decisions from abroad

Forex rates are context, not a final jewellery quote.

GoldNepal keeps Nepal gold and silver rates in NPR as the primary benchmark. The Forex table helps visitors in the USA, Australia, India, the UK, Canada, Gulf countries, Europe, and other NRB-supported currency markets estimate what that benchmark means before comparing jewellery listings or contacting a vendor.

  • Use NPR as the source of truth for Nepal market-rate pages.
  • Use the calculator pages for purity, weight, making-charge, and currency estimates.
  • Confirm the final shop quote, availability, making charge, and payment terms with the vendor.